Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO)
At a glance
Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) is a 3h 50m private experience in Kanazawa, Japan, operated by taxiGo.online - Booking Transfer & Taxi. Prices start from $407.83 per person, and free cancellation is available. Included: Private transportation, All Fees and Taxes, Air-conditioned vehicle.
Highlights
- Private experience — just you and your group
- Hotel pickup included
- Free cancellation for flexible planning
Quick facts
- Duration
- 3h 50m
- Group
- Private tour — only your group
- Pickup
- Hotel pickup included
- Confirmation
- Instant confirmation
- Ticket
- Mobile or paper ticket accepted
- Travellers
- 1–15 per booking
- Ages
- Adult 0–110
- Cancellation
- Free cancellation (see policy)
Options & availability
-
Private Transfer for 1 person
from $1,121.73
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 1 passenger. Comfort Class Cars Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 10 persons
from $233.83
Private Transfer: Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 10 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 11 persons
from $204.05
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 11 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 12 persons
from $194.12
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 12 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 13 persons
from $179.79
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 13 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 14 persons
from $167.65
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 14 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer 15 persons
from $150
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 15 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Nighttime Budget Transfer
from $131.25
From 1:00 AM till 4:00 AM: Save up to 30%! Pick-up from airport parking, no meet-and-greet included. Affordable and convenient for late-night travelers. Pickup included
- Days:
- Tue
-
Private Transfer for 2 persons
from $561.42
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 2 passengers. Comfort Class Cars Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 3 persons
from $379.42
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 3 passengers. Comfort Class Cars Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 4 persons
from $291.19
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 4 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 5 persons
from $240.45
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 5 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 6 persons
from $197.43
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 6 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 7 persons
from $175.37
Private Transfer: Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 7 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 8 persons
from $145.59
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 8 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
-
Private Transfer for 9 persons
from $262.51
Private Transfer : Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for 9 passengers. Comfort Class Minivans: For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans. Pickup included
- Days:
- Every day
Times and prices come from the operator’s live schedule and are confirmed when you book.
Overview
Book your private transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO).
Avoid the hassle of waiting in long taxi or shared shuttle queues and use our private, door-to-door airport transfer.
Your driver will be waiting for you at the scheduled time, and you can travel comfortably to your destination.
• Meeting with a Nameplate.
• We track your Flight.
• Door-to-door Service.
• No Hidden Charges.
• Clean cars & Professional drivers.
What's included
What's included
- Private transportation
- All Fees and Taxes
- Air-conditioned vehicle
Itinerary
-
Comfortable arrival transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) for up to 15 passengers (For party over 7 passengers can be provided one big minibus or two minivans).
All our vehicles are fully licensed and insured. Our cars are equipped for optimal comfort and safety in all weather conditions, and they include additional fastenings for sports gear and other equipment.
We are happy to provide child seats for all ages upon request, and there are soft drinks and free WiFi in the lounge. Vehicles are clean inside and outside; our drivers are well-dressed and unfailingly attentive to our guests. They speak English. They will greet you with a name sign and will help with luggage at the airport and at the hotel.
Meeting point
ARRIVAL TRANSFER. Choose a time of pick up from the port (transfers operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week). IMPORTANT NOTE: Please advise your preferred pickup time and the number of luggage you have in the Special Requirements field on booking. Also we need to know cruise ship name and terminal number.
Good to know
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Service animals allowed
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Specialized infant seats are available
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- Please advise your preferred pickup time and the number of luggage you have in the Special Requirements field on booking. Also we need to know cruise ship name and terminal number.
Cancellation policy
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
Frequently asked questions
How long does the Private Transfer from Kanazawa Port to Nagoya Int Airport (NGO) take?
The experience lasts about 3h 50m.
How much does it cost?
Prices start from $407.83 per person. The final price depends on the date, time and number of travellers, and is confirmed on Viator before you pay.
What's included?
Private transportation; All Fees and Taxes; Air-conditioned vehicle.
Where does it start?
ARRIVAL TRANSFER. Choose a time of pick up from the port (transfers operate 24 hours a day, 7 days a week). IMPORTANT NOTE: Please advise your preferred pickup time and the number of luggage you have in the Special Requirements field on booking. Also we need to know cruise ship…
Can I cancel?
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.