Skip to content
gomydi

Coit Tower tickets & tours

4.5 · 12,828 reviews on Viator & Tripadvisor 30 tours & tickets from $39

Coit Tower is one of the most visited sights in San Francisco. Travellers rate it 4.5/5 across 12,828 reviews. Compare 30 tickets, guided tours and experiences that include it, from $39 per person.

Coit Tower

Tickets, tours and experiences at Coit Tower

Good to know

Entry
Ticket required
Address
Telegraph Hill Blvd., San Francisco, 94133, San Francisco · Map ↗
Options
30 tours & tickets

Traveller ratings

  • 5 ★ 9,504
  • 4 ★ 1,634
  • 3 ★ 709
  • 2 ★ 392
  • 1 ★ 589

Frequently asked questions

How much are Coit Tower tickets?

Tickets and tours that include Coit Tower start from $39 per person. The final price depends on the date, time and ticket type.

Can I cancel my Coit Tower booking?

27 of the options listed here offer free cancellation, usually up to 24 hours before the start time. Check each option’s policy before you book.

Are there private tours of Coit Tower?

Yes, 11 private tours are available, with a guide just for your group.

Where is Coit Tower?

Coit Tower is located at Telegraph Hill Blvd., San Francisco, 94133, San Francisco.

More attractions in San Francisco

Top attractions in San Francisco →